People

Rebecca Standish

District Councillor for Bramshott & Liphook

Rebecca was elected to East Hants District Council to represent Bramshott & Liphook on 7th May 2015.  At that time she said, "My husband Nigel and I and our two children moved to Griggs Green in 1998.  I have a strong business background, primarily in live event management and marketing, and have been involved in a number of successful businesses over the last 25 years.  With this experience and my love of the area, I believe I can add to the process of decision making for the parish of Bramshott and Liphook, helping to arrive at acceptable solutions.

Jonathan May

District Councillor for Four Marks & Medstead

Jonathan was elected to the District Council in May 2019.

Diana Tennyson

District Councillor for Four Marks & Medstead

Diana was elected to the District Council in May 2019.

Ingrid Thomas

District Councillor for Four Marks & Medstead

Ingrid was re-elected to represent Four Marks and Medstead on the District Council on 2nd May 2019. 

Nick Drew

District Councillor for Froxfield, Sheet & Steep

Nick was re-elected to represent Froxfield, Sheet & Steep Ward on the District Council on 2nd May 2019. 

Ferris Cowper

District Councillor for Grayshott

Ferris was re-elected District Councillor for Grayshott on 7th May 2015.

Anthony Williams

District Councillor for Headley

Anthony was re-elected to represent Headley and Headley Down on the District Council in May 2015.

Keith Budden

District Councillor for Liss

Keith Budden was elected to be your Liss District Councillor in July 2016.

Ben Bentley

District Councillor for Petersfield Causeway

Ben was elected to East Hampshire District Council to represent Petersfield Causeway on 7th May 2015.  At that time he said, "I live in Petersfield with my wife Amy and two children. I grew up in Rogate until leaving to join the Army at the age of seventeen.

Matthew Gass

District Councillor for Petersfield St. Peter's

Matthew was elected to the District Council in May 2019.